Tamil Nadu Govt Declared Tamil Nadu State Film Awards
Here is the Complete list for the year 2009 to 2014 !!!

The Tamil Nadu State government has announced film awards for six years, from 2009 to 2014.

Categories

 

2009

Best Picture (First Prize)

Pasanga

Best Picture (Second Prize)

Mayandi Kudumbathar

Best Picture (Third Prize)

Achamundu Achamundu

Best Actor

Karan (Malayan)

Best Actress

Padmapriya (Pokkisham)

Best Actor (Special Prize)

Prasanna (Achamundu Achamundu)

Best Actress (Special Prize)

Anjali (Angadi Theru)

Best Villain

Prakash Raj (Villu)

Best Comedian

Ganja Karuppu (Malayan)

Best Character Artist (Male)

Sarath Babu (Malayan)

Best Character Artist (Female)

Renuka (Ayan)

Best Director

Vasantha Balan (Angadi Theru)

Best Scriptwriter

Cheran (Pokkisham)

Best Dialogue Writer

Pandi Raj (Pasanga)

Best Music Director

Sundar C. Babu (Nadodigal)

Best Lyricist

Yugabharathi (Pasanga)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Balamuralikrishna (Pasanga)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Mahathi (Ayan)

Best Cinematographer

Manoj Paramahamsa (Eeram)

Best Sound Engineer

T. Udayakumar (Peranmai)

Best Editor

T.E. Kishore (Eeram)

Best Art Director

V. Selvakumar (Peranmai)

Best Stuntman

‘Miracle’Michael(Peranmai)

Best Choreographer

Dinesh (Yogi)

Best Make Up Artist

V. Shanmugham (Kandaswamy)

Best Costume Designer

Nalini Sriram (Ayan)

Best Dubbing Artist (Male)

Vinodh (Anthony Yaar)

Best Dubbing Artist (Female)

Mahalakshmi (Eeram and Pasanga)

Best Child Artist

 T.S. Kishore and Sriram (Pasanga)

Categories

 

2010

Best Picture (First Prize)

Myna

Best Picture (Second Prize)

Kalavani

Best Picture (Third Prize)

Best Special Prize

Puthran

Namma Gramam

Best Actor

Vikram (Raavanan)

Best Actress

Amala Paul  (Myna)

Best Actor (Special Prize)

Y.G. Mahendra (Puthran)

Best Actress (Special Prize)

Sangeetha (Puthran)

Best Villain

S. Thirumurugan (Kalavani)

Best Comedian

J. Thambi Ramaiah (Myna)

Best Character Artist (Male)

P. Samuthrakani (Eesan)

Best Character Artist (Female)

Saranya Ponvannan (Kalavani)

Best Director

Prabhu Solomon (Myna)

Best Scriptwriter

R. Sargunam  (Kalavani)

Best Dialogue Writer

R. Sargunam  (Kalavani)

Best Music Director

Yuvan Shankar Raja (Paiyya)

Best Lyricist

Pirai Sudan (Neeyum Naanum)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Karthik (Raavanan)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Chinmayi (Enthiran)

Best Cinematographer

Santhosh Sivan and V. Manikandan (Raavanan)

Best Sound Engineer

G. Tharanipathy (Yaathumaagi)

Best Editor

P. Lenin (Namma Gramam)

Best Art Director

T. Santhanam (Aayirathil Oruvan)

Best Stuntman

Anal Arasu (Vandhe Maatharam)

Best Choreographer

Raju Sundaram (Paiyaa)

Best Make Up Artist

Manohar (Boss Engira Baskaran)

Best Costume Designer

Natraj (Kalavani)

Best Dubbing Artist (Male)

K. Manohar (Narthagi)

Best Dubbing Artist (Female)

Savitha (Boss Engira Baskaran)

Best Child Artist

 Aswath Ram (Nandalaala)

Categories

 

2011

Best Picture (First Prize)

Vaagai Sooda Vaa

Best Picture (Second Prize)

Deiva Thirumagal

Best Picture (Third Prize)

Best Special Prize

Uchi Thanai Murgarnthaal

Marina

Best Actor

Vimal (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)

Best Actress

Iniya (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)

Best Actor (Special Prize)

Sivakarthikeyan (Marina)

Best Actress (Special Prize)

Anushka  (Deiva Thirumagal)

Best Villain

Ponvannan (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)

Best Comedian

Best Comedian (Female)

Mano Bala (Many Films)

Devadharshini (Kanchana)

Best Character Artist (Male)

Nasser (Deiva Thirumagal)

Best Character Artist (Female)

Lakshmi Ramakrishnan (Uchi Thanai Murgarnthaal)

Best Director

A. L. Vijay (Deiva Thirumagal)

Best Scriptwriter

Radha Mohan (Payanam)

Best Dialogue Writer

Pandi Raj (Marina)

Best Music Director

Harris Jayaraj (Ko)

Best Lyricist

Muthulingam (Medhai)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Haricharan (Deiva Thirumagal)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Swetha Mohan (Many films)

Best Cinematographer

Balasubramaniam (180)

Best Sound Engineer

U.K.I. Ayyapan (Many films)

Best Editor

Raja Mohammed (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)

Best Art Director

Kiran (Ko)

Best Stuntman

Peter Heins (Ko)

Best Choreographer

Lawrence (Kanchana)

Best Make Up Artist

Dasarathan (Avan Ivan)

Best Costume Designer

Swetha Srinivas (Ko)

Best Dubbing Artist (Male)

Sai Ravi (Siruthai)

Best Dubbing Artist (Female)

Priyanka (Yuddham Sei)

Best Child Artist

 Sara (Deiva Thirumagal)

Categories

 

2012

Best Picture (First Prize)

Vazhakku En 18/9

Best Picture (Second Prize)

Saatai

Best Picture (Third Prize)

Best Special Prize

Thoni

Kumki

Best Actor

Jeeva (Nee Thane En Ponvasantham)

Best Actress

Lakshmi Menon (Kumki and Sundarapandian)

Best Actor (Special Prize)

Vikram Prabhu (Kumki)

Best Actress (Special Prize)

Samantha (Nee Thane En Ponvasantham)

Best Villain

Vijay Sethupathi (Sundarapandian)

Best Comedian

Best Comedian (Female)

Soori (Many films)

Aarthi (Paraseega Mannan)

Best Character Artist (Male)

Naren (Manam Kothi Paravai)

Best Character Artist (Female)

Revathi (Ammavin Kaipesi)

Best Director

Balaji Sakthivel (Vazhakku En 18/9)

Best Scriptwriter

S.R. Prabhakaran (Sundarapandian)

Best Dialogue Writer

Anbhazhagan (Saatai)

Best Music Director

T. Imman (Kumki)

Best Lyricist

N. Muthukumar

Best Playback Singer (Male)

K.G. Ranjith (Kumki)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Shreya Ghoshal (Kumki)

Best Cinematographer

Sukumar (Kumki)

Best Sound Engineer

M. Ravi (Nee Thane En Ponvasantham)

Best Editor

L.V.K. Das (Paradesi)

Best Art Director

C.S. Balachandar (Paradesi)

Best Stuntman

Silva (Vettai)

Best Choreographer

Pandit Brij Maharaj (Vishwaroopam)

Best Make Up Artist

T. Dinakaran (Sundarapandian)

Best Costume Designer

Gautami (Vishwaroopam)

Best Dubbing Artist (Male)

Rajendran (Sakuni)

Best Dubbing Artist (Female)

Divya (Paradesi)

Categories

 

2013

Best Picture (First Prize)

Ramanujan

Best Picture (Second Prize)

Thangameenkal

Best Picture (Third Prize)

Best Special Prize

Pannaiyarum Padminiyum

Aal

Best Actor

Arya (Raja Rani)

Best Actress

Nayantara (Raja Rani)

Best Actor (Special Prize)

Vijay Sethupathi (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum

And Itharku Thane Aasaipattai Balakumara)

Best Actress (Special Prize)

Nazariya Nasim (Neram)

Best Villain

Vidiyal Raj (Aal)

Best Comedian

Sathyan (Raja Rani)

Best Character Artist (Male)

Jayaprakash (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum

)

Best Character Artist (Female)

Thulasi (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum

)

Best Director

Ram (Thangameenkal)

Best Scriptwriter

Balu Mahendra (Thalaimuraigal)

Best Dialogue Writer

Atlee (Raja Rani)

Best Music Director

Ramesh Vinayakam (Ramanujan)

Best Lyricist

Na. Muthukumar (Thangameenkal)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

S.P.B. Charan (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum

)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Sandhiya (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum

)

Best Cinematographer

Siddharth (J.K. Enum Nanbanin Vaazhkai)

Best Sound Engineer

Thapas Nayak (Raja Rani)

Best Editor

Leo John Paul (Itharku Thane Aasaipattai Balakumara)

Best Art Director

Mahi (Moondru Per Moondru Kaadhal)

Best Stuntman

Super Subburaayan (Aaru Mezhuguvathikal and Nedunchaalaigal)

Best Choreographer

Shobi (Pandiya Naadu)

Best Make Up Artist

Rajendran (Ramanujan)

Best Costume Designer

Sakunthala Rajasekar (Ramanujan)

Best Dubbing Artist (Male)

Kathir (Pandiya Naadu)

Best Dubbing Artist (Female)

Meena Lochani (Pandiya Naadu)

Best Child Artist

Sadhana (Thangameenkal)

Categories

 

2014

Best Picture (First Prize)

Kutram Kadithal

Best Picture (Second Prize)

Goli Soda

Best Picture (Third Prize)

Best Special Prize

Nimirnthu Nil

Kaaka Muttai

Best Actor

Siddharth (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Actress

Aishwarya Rajesh (Kaaka Muttai)

Best Actor (Special Prize)

Bobby Simha (Jigarthanda)

Best Actress (Special Prize)

Anandhi (Kayal)

Best Villain

Prithivi Raj (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Comedian

K.R. Singamuthu (Many films)

Best Character Artist (Male)

Nasser (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Character Artist (Female)

Kuyili (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Director

Raghavan (Manja Pai)

Best Scriptwriter

H. Vinodh (Sathuranga Vettai)

Best Dialogue Writer

Velraj (Velai Illa Pattathari)

Best Music Director

A.R. Rahman (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Lyricist

Na. Muthukumar (Saivam)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Haricharan (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Uthara Unnikrishnan (Saivam)

Best Cinematographer

Nirav Shah (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Sound Engineer

Raj Krishnan (Cuckoo)

Best Editor

Ramesh (Nimirnthu Nil)

Best Art Director

Santhanam (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Stuntman

Dileep Subburayan (Manja Pai and Ra)

Best Choreographer

Gayatri Raghuram (Nimirnthu Nil)

Best Make Up Artist

Pattanam Mohammed Rashid (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Costume Designer

Selvam (Kaaviya Thalaivan)

Best Dubbing Artist (Male)

Santhakumar (Nimirnthu Nil)

Best Dubbing Artist (Female)

Meena Lochani (Manja Pai)

Best Child Artist

 Vignesh and Ramesh (Kaaka Muttai)

Comments