Hospitals

Hospitals in Chennai
ESI Hospitals
Ayanavaram26470261
Chetpet28362027
Choolai26690615
K. K. Nagar24714414
Pallavaram22381869
Thiruvottiyur25991806/25991366/25990807
Villivakkam26184457
 
General
Apollo Hospitals28293333/28290200
Aysha Hospitals26426930
Amrit Hospital25226786
A. K. N. Nursing Home26445015/26440665
AVM Medical ENT Research Foundation24970876/24994957
Balaji Hospitals22343313
Bharath Hospital24843512
Billroth Hospital28441777
B. R. Hospital28259222/28235859
B. M. Orthopaedic Hospital26570707/26571644
Balakrishna Eye Hospital & Eye Research Centre24359514
Chennai Kaliappa Hospital24936098
Childs Trust Hospital24936098
CSI Rainy Hospital25955902
Communicable Diseases Hospitals25952686/25952687
Dr. Mehta’s Nursing Home28281881
Dr. Rex’s Hospital26424656/26426465
Dr. Duraiswamy Eye Hospital24341044
Dr. George Nursing Home26421065
Dr. Rajan Dental Hospital28472266
Devaki Emergency Hotline24970474
First Med Hospital28211111/28212222
Kilpauk Medical College Hospital28255331
Hospice and Palliative Care Centre26454949
H. M. Hospital24996648
Harvey Heart Hospital28234209
Hindu Mission Hospital & Blood Bank22262244
Hande Hospital26447538
Hemophilia Hospital Society Madras Chapter22541652
Institute of Mental Health26421085/26421089
Institute of Child Health Hospital28191135
J. V. Hospital24725582
K. J. Hospital26411513
Kumaran Hospital26411860/26413357
Kasthuri Hospital22263752/22263573
K. K. R. Ent. Hospital & Research Institute26411444/26411987
Lakshmi Nursing Home22362883/22362724
Madras Port Trust Hospital25362201
MIOT Hospitals22492288/22493636
Madras Medical Mission26565961/26561801
Malar Hospital24914737
M. R. Hospitals24755419
Madras Blood Directory25212419/24832538
M. V. Diabetes Specialities Centre28200700/28200703
Medindia Digestive Diseases Hospital28311415/28204757
Mohan Hospital24752990/24756490
Mohan Rau Memorial Hospital26424396/26411621/26412474
Madras ENT Research Foundation24981973/24671453
Philips Hospital22366569/22366501
Public Health Centre24893101/24893172
Parvatiben Trikamji Bhatt Gujarati Sahaykari Hospital25352604
R. M. Hospital24511477/24510963
Regional Research Institute of Unani Medicine25955519
Railway Hospital26461256
Raju Hospital24341901
Rajan Eye Care Hospital28259635
Red Cross Blood Bank28554425/28554548
Raghav Hospital for New Born Babies24356222
Reach T. B. Care28418179/28525074
Rigid Hospitals26447747/26450225
Ragas General Hospital24492171/24492191
Ramiah Hospital25953351
Stanley Hospital25261345/25261353
St. Isabel Hospital24991081
Sri Ramana Surgical Clinic24340974/24347474
Santhosh Hospital24917646
Sooriya Hospital23761750
Sundaram Medical Foundation26268844
Sugam Hospital25733830
Sampath Nursing Home24980572
Sri Devi Hospital26266900
Sakthi Nursing Home & Scan Centre28442626
St. Thomas Hospital22343233/22343363
Sasthalaya Hospital28170131/28171599
Trinity Hospital24990880
The Tamilnadu Dr. M. G. R. Medical University Blook Bank22301871/22353577
Sri Ramachandra Hospital24768403
Vijaya Hospital24768403
 

Government Hospitals

Govt. General Hospital25363131/25363143
Royapettah Hospital28483051/28283056
Govt. Optholmic Hospitals28555281/28554338
Govt. Kasthurbai Gandhi Hospital for Women and Children28545001
Arignar Anna Govt. Hospital26214844/26281563
Govt. Hospital for Thoracic Medicine22368450/22368427
Durgabai Deshmukh Gen. Hospital and Research Centre24938311
Govt. RSRM Hospital25229362
Govt. Thiruvateeswarar TB Hospital26461336/26461337
Govt. Hospital for Women and Children28251982
Govt. Peripheral Hospital (Anna Nagar)26262136
Govt. Peripheral Hospital (Tondairpet)25953157
Govt. Peripheral Hospital ( K. K. Nagar)24892530
 
Speciality
CSI Kalyani Multi Speciality Hospital28473306/28470642
Dignity Foundation Senior Clients Life Enrichment Services Hospital26473165
Eye Bank – 24 hrs – Sankara Nethralaya1919
Lions Eye Bank Trust (24 hrs)28553840
Rotary Medical Centre (24 hrs)26258616
Voluntary Health Services22541972/22542971
Sankara Nethralaya28271616
Sneha Sucide Helpline28115050
Rotary Central TTK-VHS Blook Bank22542829/22541692
Lions Blood Bank28415959/28414949
Iswari Prasad Dattatreya Orthopaedic Centre24938311
Jeevan Blood Bank & Research Centre28220494/28231911
 
24 Hours Chemists
Aysha Hospital26426930
Apollo Pharmacy9622-00-1066
 
Apollo Pharmacy
Greams Lane
28290200
Anna Nagar West
26216467
Poonamalle High Road
28252472
K.K.Nagar
24844415
Medavakkam Tank Road
26442095
Mandaveli
24935745
Teynampet
24331740
Saligramam
24725380
G.N.Chetty Road
28223865
Appaswamy Medicare Centre (P) Ltd24751038
Balaji Hospital22343863
BOC Medical Mobile
( 24-hr Oxygen delivery)
9840477777
Chennai Kaliappa Hospital24936098
Child Trust Hospital28277487
CSI Kalyani Multi Speciality Hospital28476433/28475229
CSI Rainy Hospital25951204
Frontier Lifeline26564224
H. M. Hospital24993052
Inst. of Cardio Vascular Diseases26561801/26565961/26565991
KHM Hospital26212218
K. S. Hospital (24 hrs)26412960/26412326
MIOT Hospital22492288/22493636
Malar Hospital24914023
Margaret Sydney Hospital22343663/5466
National Hospital25240130
Philips Hospital22266501
Raju Hospital24341901
Sankara Nethralaya28271616 (10 Lines)
Siva ENT Hospital28260451
Sooriya Hospital23761750
Sri Ramachandra24768027/28
Sugam Hospital25733296
Sri Devi Hospital24792402
Trinity Hospital24991488
Vijaya Hospital24802221
Zubeda Hospitals26412759/2539